gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 25th February 2020

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2020 ~ FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

 


 

DIVISION 2

TEAM CONTACTS

Crown & Tuns              Steve Plumbe               07708 459 759

Butchers Arms "D"        Lee Tustain                  07970 640 425

Rose & Crown              Ian Durham                  07860 242 558

Butchers Arms "A"        Nick Armstrong            07967 158 835

Swan 'A'                       Grant Goddard             07702 848 542

Blackbird                      Dave Reast                  01869 810 127

Tysoe SC                     Steve Allen                   07808 633 155

Pepperpot 'A'                Kevin Hawes                07435 955 664

REGISTERED PLAYERS

BUTCHERS ARMS 'A' ROSE & CROWN BLACKBIRD SWAN "A"
NICK ARMSTRONG © IAN DURHAM © DAVE REAST © GRANT GODDARD©
WILL LAWTON PETER BELL MALCOLM SKUCE PAUL CROSS
LEE BURGOYNE ROBERT TUSTAIN ROBBIE BRYANT TONY SMITH
CHRIS PROTHERO DAVID HINTON ALAN STYLES JOHN FLETCHER
GEOFF REASON DARRON WILLIAMS DAVID STRIVEN JACOB GODDARD
FRANK DANCER MARK ISHAM ALAN TREW BEN GODDARD
RON SILLMAN PHILIP TUSTAIN ASHLEY GRANT MARK SNEALLING
STEVE COOPER TIM MOSS CHRIS HARTWELL ALEX LANE
WAYNE SELLWOOD DAVID JELFS KEITH BAGSHAW DAMIEN GOURLEY
JO LAWTON   MARTIN LEWIS JAMES MAHON
CHRIS BARNS   MIKE HAYWARD KIERAN BUTLER
GARY ASHBY   STEVE BREMNER ALAN O'DONOVAN
PAUL TEW   STEVE REYNOLDS  
MATT LORD   ALAN CURREN  
MARK OSENTON   STEVE CURREN  
    ROB QUITTENDEN 
CROWN & TUNS BUTCHERS ARMS "D" TYSOE SC PEPPER POT "A"
STEVE PLUMBE © LEE TUSTAIN © STEVE ALLEN © KEVIN HAWES ©
GARETH SMITH OLLY ENGLAND JONNY ALLEN DENNIS MAWLE
JASON TIMMS ADAM SOUNCE GARETH ATWELL MARTIN BIGNELL
BEN MARSHALL LEE HUMPHREY GARY BILLING LUKE BIGNELL
CHRIS BLACKBURN JOE PERRY NICK BUTCHER ALFIE BIGNELL
SIMON CLINCH NEIL SKIDMORE DANNY DILLON TERRY FALKNER
JOHN PLUMBE MARK WALKER GRAHAM HALL JIMMY TANSLEY
DAMIEN HART DUNCAN CORBY NEIL DUDFIELD STEVEN HAWES
GARY FRIDAY NICKY BRIDON BRIAN GARDNER MICK OXLADE
ANDREW MUNSON PHIL GALE PETE HAYES CLAIRE HAWES
DAVID COWLEY JOE SOUNCE BRIAN PARKER PHIL WRIGHT
DICK PULL PAUL HUMPHREYS DAVE TOMPKINS PAUL SAUNDERS
GARY TIMMS   KEVIN WELSBY GARY MOCKFORD
ANTON HAYTER   SIMON CUNNOLD  
    PETE BUTCHER  
    HARRY GARDNER 
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
CROWN & TUNS 
BUTCHERS ARMS "D" 
TYSOE SC 
PEPPER POT "A" 
BUTCHERS ARMS "A" 
ROSE & CROWN 
BLACKBIRD 
SWAN "A"
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
CROWN & TUNS    0
BUTCHERS ARMS "D"    0
TYSOE SC    0
PEPPER POT "A"    0
BUTCHERS ARMS "A"    0
ROSE & CROWN    0
BLACKBIRD    0
SWAN "A"    0
9th April 2020    
CROWN & TUNS V SWAN "A"
     
BUTCHERS ARMS "D" V BLACKBIRD
     
TYSOE SC v ROSE & CROWN
     
PEPPER POT "A" V BUTCHERS ARMS "A"