gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 25th February 2020

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2020 ~ FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

 


 

DIVISION 3

TEAM CONTACTS

Dog & Gun                   Sam Wheeler          07578519219

Dolphin 'A'                    Kristian Burgess     07415509934

The Greatworth Inn      Simon Bingham

Hardwick SC                Liam Manley           07703 983222

Reindeer 'B'                 Richard Knapton     07871 702509

Saye and Sele             Russell Mobley       07963 967492

The Sun 'A'                  Ivor Matthews         07967 317820

The Sun 'B'                  Louis Stratford        07494 872648

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

SAYE AND SELE ARMS SUN 'B' HOOKY DOG AND GUN THE GREATWORTH INN
RUSSELL MOBLEY LOUIS STRATFORD SAM WHEELER SIMON BINGHAM
CHRIS HOPKINS DEBBIE ANDREWS PAUL TEMPLE SIMON BOYLES
STEVE ENGLAND JASON CLAYDON PETE CUNNINGHAM ROB ELKINGTON
HOWARD GOODMAN TONY CLAYDON CHRIS TANCRED CHRIS BINGHAM
LUKE TOSTEVIN PETE MOULDER ADAM SZOBOSZLAI MATT BINGHAM
TREVOR CHARLES CARL RILEY BARRY TIMMS STUART TINDALL
BRENDA BRIDGES ALEX SHARPE DARREN DAY ADAM NADIN
PAUL WYETH STUART DELLER MARK BUTTERWORTH KEITH THOMPSON
DARRELL HAWKINS PAUL SINGLE DARREN RHODES SIMON SHINKINS
NIGEL JUDD JOHN PEARCE KEVIN HOWSE JANET BINGHAM
KERRY MCNALLY JEFF STRATFORD KEITH RICHARDSON PAUL MEADOWS
NICKY HILSDON OWEN WISE ADAM GONCZI CHARMANE JAY
  RICHARD SLADE MICK MCCADAM EMMA BINGHAM
    ANDY JAMIESON TIOM ASHFORD
      JOHN WAITE
      TOM BROOKES
      JIM DOBSON
      NICK MURPHY
      NICK JACKSON
      CARL GOODMAN
      GABBY FITCH
      LAUREN HIGSON
      TOM WESTWOOD
      SARAH TINDALL
SUN 'A' HOOKY HARDWICK SC DOLPHIN 'A' REINDEER 'B'
IVOR MATTEWS LIAM MANLY STEPHEN KING RICHARD KNAPTON
NIGEL MATTHEWS  JAMES TREVITT PAUL NEAL PHILLIP KNAPTON
WILLIE PAGE DANNY COCKLE KEN GILLETT PAUL DERRY
CHARLIE PEARCE GARY MARSHALL MICK HEWITT IAN UPTON
JOHN WEAVER SAM WHEATLEY LUKE TERRY ANDREW MESSER
LIAM GARRETT HELEN FIELD ROBERT TIMBERALL MICK PARSONS
NICK ? JASON CLARK PAUL COOPER MARK PARSLY
NATHAN MATTHEWS JILL MARSHALL  ADRAIN MITSON JAMES MORRIS
BEN STOWE LAURENCE MARSHALL DUNCAN BIDWELL STUART WALTON
GORDON PEARCE LINDA LODGE PHIL BEASLEY MARK NURDEN
STEVE WOODWARD LORRAINE COCKLE BRENDAN KAVANAGH JEFF WARK
DAVE HAMBIDGE NATHAN COCKLE   TONY WALTON
  PAULINE COCKLE    
  STEVEN LEGG    
  BILLY SIMMINGTON    
  ROB FIELD    
  TONY MANLEY    
  SARAH CALLAN    
  TOM JAKES   
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
SAYE AND SELE ARMS 
SUN 'B' HOOKY 
DOG AND GUN 
THE GREATWORTH INN 
SUN 'A' HOOKY 
HARDWICK SC 
DOLPHIN 'A;  
REINDEER 'B'
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
SAYE AND SELE ARMS     
SUN 'B' HOOKY     
DOG AND GUN     
THE GREATWORTH INN     
SUN 'A' HOOKY     
HARDWICK SC     
DOLPHIN 'A;      
REINDEER 'B'    
9th April 2020    
SAYE AND SELE ARMS V REINDEER 'B'
     
SUN 'B' HOOKY V DOLPHIN 'A;
     
DOG AND GUN V HARDWICK SC
     
THE GREATWORTH INN V SUN 'A' HOOKY