gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 28th March 2019

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2019 ~ FRIDAY 4TH OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

UPDATE


 

DIVISION 4

TEAM CONTACTS

Fox Souldern                            Chris Palmer     01869 345284

Sun 'B' Hook Norton                  Louis Stratford  07966 223279

Pear Tree 'A' Hook Norton         Julian Lutter      01608 737482

Griffin                                       Mark Healey     07970 006684

Lampet Arms 'B'                        Jack Hancock   01295 780070

George 'B' B'ford                       Jim Booth         07947 056782

Hardwick SC                             Danny Cockle   07966 448205

Elephant & Castle B'Ham          Lance Dyson    01295 720383

Chandlers Arms                        Paul Neal         07967 170177

Butchers Arms 'C' K/Sutton        Simon Masey    01869 226414

REGISTERED PLAYERS

TEAMHIGHEST LEG
CRICKET CLUB "B"23
FOX SOULDERN21
REINDEER "A"17
HORSE & JOCKEY BANBURY17
CHANDLERS ARMS17
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON16
BELL "C" BANBURY16
GEORGE 'B' BARFORD15
LAMPET ARMS "B"15
PEAR TREE "A" HOOK NORTON13
REINDEER 'A' CRICKET CLUB 'B' LAMPET ARMS 'B' FOX SOULDERN CHANDLERS ARMS
DAVE ISHAM MICHAEL HOWARD JACK HANCOCK CHRIS PALMER PAUL NEAL
CLIVE ISHAM TIM HOWARD DEAN GAMAGE NICK PALMER BARNEY NEAL
LUKE STREET STEPHEN RISBRIDGER PETE QUARTERMAINE JOHNNY GREEN JULIA NEAL
JOEL OBRIEN MARK CRICHTON DAVE QUARTERMAINE MAX WALKER DAVE POUNDS
CLIVE GIBBARD MARTIN BLISS DESMOND ENGLAND DICK TYSOE NIGEL PRICKET
TRAFFORD TIMMS ANDY BLISS MICK BATES MIKE BAXTER KEVIN LEWIS
CRAIG HALE  KEVIN WALTON JOHN UPTON JAMES HOLCOMBE DENNIS CONNELL
JOHN SHARMAN SEAN BANNISTER JOHN NELDER DANI NIX  JULIE CONNELL
BEN ISHAM  STEVE BARCOCK JOHN HALL DANI GREEN JACK TUSTAIN
MARTYN BYRCH JAMES TAYLOR JOE MILES TOM FOLEY BRIAN TUSTAIN
SIMON BYRCH GARY EDGINTON GEORGE ENGLAND JAMES LOOBEY ANNA PEARCE
MIKE SHARMAN BOB BANNISTER BRIAN PALMER JOHN TYSOE TOM COLEMAN
CRAIG PREECE CRAIG DUNN MANDY BATES TOM DAVIES  ANTHONY POUNDS
ALAN SHARMAN ANDY WEBB CHRIS QUATERMAINE BOBBY GIRLING GRAHAM TUSTAIN
DUNCAN STREET JOSH BREAKSPEAR RACHEL FOSTER DAN GIRLING PAUL FORREST
PAUL GIBBS DAVID MAYER JORDAN SPENCER TOM CLARKE ANDY STALLARD
SHAUN WILSON JOE BARCOCK TOBY JAMES KARL GIRLING KATE NEAL
MARTIN MAUD NEIL GRANT   PATRICK FOLEY  
GARETH WILSON KARL BANNISTER   ADAM BOWLER  
  SIPHENE LEWANDOWSKI   CRAIG EDWARDS  
  PAUL GOLSBY   MATT SMITH  
  HARRY HUDSON     
PEAR TREE 'A' HOOK NORTON GEORGE 'B' BARFORD BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' HORSE & JOCKEY BANBURY BELL 'C' BANBURY
JULIAN LUTTER JIM BOOTH SIMON MASEY MARTIN CADD TREVOR GODDARD
DAVE HARRISON RODNEY HOBBS SALLY MASEY JOHN RUSSELL MICHAEL HODGES
JOHN HENDERSON ALEX HUME JON CORDEN SIMON CRESSWELL MARK CAMP
BRIAN HAMBRIDGE RAY COX ISOBEL LOUGH JAMES RADBURN SEAN MARRON
ADAM DICKSON ANDY NEAL JEM LOUGH KIETH WISE KAY HAWKINS
CLAIRE WILKOWSKI TILLY NEAL JESS SEALY JAMES HASTIE CY HAWKINS
JANE RANDALL BARNEY NEAL SID BAKER LUKE GRADY SETH ALLSOP
FIN BOOTH GRAHAM HARDING  KEVIN NEWMAN BOBBY FOUNTAIN FRED BOYD
DAVE WEBB ALAN MOORE ELLEN MASEY GREG SHAWYER LEE ALLEN
PAT GROOME PAUL GRUBER LES BUTLER PAUL HAWKINS CHRIS MARSDEN
NOEL BELL PAUL LINSEY JULIE SEALY LEE RUSSELL RYAN MARSDEN
ANITA BENDON MICK PEARSON  STEVE PALMER NICK HILL TREVOR MARSDEN
TONY MITCHELL LEON DALY LEE BAKER  PATRICK COLEMAN MARK GREGORY
JANE HOARE TONY WILLIAMS  FRANK THOMPSON IAN MOONEY LIAM HAWKINS
PETE ARNOLD DAVID CROWTHER ANDREW JOHNSTON ANDY NEEDLE SIAN GRIFFITHS
TIM BATCHELOR CHRIS BARBER STEVE ELLIOT BRIAN JONES TOM ALLEN
MATT SIMMS STUART HENRY PAUL JOELS STUART WHITE ANDY BURT
DEREK D'LISINI TOM EDEN CLIVE LAMPITT MICHAEL HANDS TOM BROE
  PETE EDEN GREG HOWSE VINCE WEBB TOM WRECK
  SAM RICHARDS RUSSELL BARRIE SCOTT FINCH STEVE BOOSY
  CHRIS BOOKHAM NEIL LEE JOE BISHOP OLLIE SEYMOUR
  NICK HINGLEY JAMIE WILTSHIRE BEN JONES LEWIS SEYMOUR
  SAM HARDING LES SMITH TED THOMPSON  
  SOPIE CAMERON JOHN BRADSHAW MICHAEL HODGES  
  CARRICK CAMERON   SAM GINGER  
  GEORGE WILLIAMS   RYAN JONES  
      ANTHONY MUNDAY  
      TERRY READING  
      ALAN READING  
      WAYNE MCDOWELL  
      JAMES RAYMENT 
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
CRICKET CLUB "B"1126745226
HORSE & JOCKEY BANBURY11221140822
FOX SOULDERN11211241321
CHANDLERS ARMS11191436919
LAMPET ARMS "B"11171634917
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON11161734316
BELL "C" BANBURY11141934014
REINDEER "A"11132032813
GEORGE 'B' BARFORD11112231711
PEAR TREE "A" HOOK NORTON116272976
11-Jul-19    
     
HORSE & JOCKEY BANBURY2V1CRICKET CLUB "B"
13 - 14 - 14   12 - 17 - 11
LAMPET ARMS "B"3V0FOX SOULDERN
9 - 11 - 13   8 - 10 - 9
CHANDLERS ARMS2V1BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON
9 - 12 - 13   10 - 8 - 7
GEORGE 'B' BARFORD0V3BELL "C" BANBURY
4 - 9 - 13   11 - 16 - 14
REINDEER "A"1V2PEAR TREE "A" HOOK NORTON
7 - 7 - 13   9 - 7 - 10

Fixture list updated with correct phone number for Matthew Dixon