gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 25th February 2020

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2020 ~ FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

 


 

DIVISION 4

TEAM CONTACTS

Cricket Club "B"                         Michael Howard     07841 538 036

Bell Brackley                              Andrew Bush         07749 812 218

Fox Souldern                             Chris Palmer          07525 148 320

General Foods SC                     David White           07749 011 686

George Inn "A"                           Nick Butler             07766 188 693

Horse & Jockey                         Martin Cadd           07825 301 173

Star Inn                                      Anthony Barrett     07879 880 773

Lampet                                     Des England         01295 780 070 (Pub)

REGISTERED PLAYERS

TEAMHIGHEST LEG
BELL BRACKLEY 
GEORGE INN "A" 
CRICKET CLUB "B" 
STAR INN 
HORSE & JOCKEY 
GENERAL FOODS SC 
FOX SOULDERN 
LAMPET ARMS
BELL BRACKLEY GEORGE INN "A" CRICKET CLUB "B" STAR INN
ANDREW BUSH © NICK BUTLER © MICHAEL HOWARD © ANTHONY BARRETT ©
BRIAN JOYCE ZALIE BUTLER TIM HOWARD ANDREW OSMOND
DAVE BETTS OWEN BUTLER STEVE RISBRIDGER CHARLOTTE CHERRY
BRIAN GARRETT JIM MURREY MARK CRICHTON JOHN SMITH
GRAHAM BAXTER ANDREW MURREY MARTIN BLISS IAN CHERRY
TOM BAXTER BASIL BUTLER ANDY BLISS JON SADLER
ANDY PARR STEVE COOK JOSH BREAKSPEAR CLAIRE SADLER
JASON FURNESS STEVE COX ANDY WEBB CLIVE NICHOLLS
ANTHONY SMITH PAUL EVANS SEAN BANNISTER RICHARD FONGE
CONNOR ONEIL MICK BULLARD KEVIN WALTON RUSSELL SHEFF
LUKE KIMBER RUSSELL ANDREWS STEVE BARCOCK RYAN BARNES
PAUL KUHN WILLIAM LOVELL JOE BARCOCK JILL BARRETT
PAM HURST CHRISTOPHER CHARMAN JAMES TAYLOR ANTONY SMITH
  PAUL REECE HARRY HUDSON GRAHAM TROWER
    PAUL GOLSBY WILL PRIESTMAN
      ANDY FARLEY
HORSE & JOCKEY GENERAL FOODS SC FOX SOULDERN LAMPET ARMS
MARTIN CADD © DAVID WHITE © CHRIS PALMER © DES ENGLAND ©
JAMES HASTIE ANDY SMERDON NICK PALMER PETE QUARTERMAINE
KEITH WISE CLAIRE BAUGH MAX WALKER CHRIS QUARTERMAINE
SCOTT FINCH DAVE SHOOTER DICK TYSOE DAVE QUARTERMAINE
BOBBY FOUNTAIN MARION JONES JOHNNY GREEN JOHN HALL
GREG SHAWYER COLIN HIRONS JAMES HOLCOMBE BRIAN PALMER
MICHAEL HANDS PETE BAUGH JAMES LOOBEY JOHN NELDER
RYAN JONES JAKE HIRONS BOBBY GIRLING GEORGE ENGLAND
MICHAEL HODGES DEAN GAMAGE ADAM BOWLER JOE MILES
PAUL HAWKINS JACK HANCOCK CRAIG EDWARDS JOHN UPTON
JOHN RUSSELL MICK BATES MATT WALKS REG CHANEY
BEN JONES MANDY BATES TOM FOLEY TONY HARVEY
TED THOMPSON KELVIN BEYNON TOM CLARKE  
SAM GINGER      
LUKE GRADY      
WILL HICKS      
TERRY READING     
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
BELL BRACKLEY    0
GEORGE INN "A"    0
CRICKET CLUB "B"    0
STAR INN    0
HORSE & JOCKEY    0
GENERAL FOODS SC    0
FOX SOULDERN    0
LAMPET ARMS    0
09-Apr-20   
BELL BRACKLEY VLAMPET ARMS
    
GEORGE INN "A" VFOX SOULDERN
    
CRICKET CLUB "B" VGENERAL FOODS SC
    
STAR INN VHORSE & JOCKEY