gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 28th March 2019

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2019 ~ FRIDAY 4TH OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

UPDATE


 

DIVISION 5

TEAM CONTACTS

Greatworth SC                          Nigel Lake        07810 007543

Joiners Arms B'Ham                  Robert Dunkin   01295 721319

Buthers Arms B'scote                Paul Whiteside 01295 730750

New Inn 'A' M/Cheney               Mark Fleming    01295 710987

Geo & Dragon Chacombe         Ian Povey         01295 711500

Horse & Jockey B'Bury              Martin Cadd      01295 255216

Dolphin 'B' M/Cheney                Steve Twynham 07920 748355

Bell Inn G/Bourton                     Neil Hardy        07469 032553

Bell 'C' Banbury                        Trevor Goddard 01295 255322

Horse & Jockey 'A' B'Cote          James Cross    01295 269549

 

 

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

BELL INN "A" GREAT BOURTON BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM SWAN "B" FOX FARTHINGHOE
NEIL HARDY PAUL WHITESIDE SIMON FINCH DABBY TANNER RUTH BRITTAIN
ANDREW TAYLOR ANDY WHITESIDE LANCE DYSON MICKY HUGHS SID ATKINS
SAM SPENCER FERGUS GARWOOD RACHAEL WINTER JOHN WALKER JANE ATKINS
ROSALIE FISHER BARRIE SMITH SIMON SMITH JOE WALKER DAVE HANCOCK
PHIL DUNN DARREN SMITH LOUISE ELLIOT PAUL JARVIS DAVE CLAYTON
MARK COLEMAN TERRY ALLEN LARRY BLACKWELL KATE WALKER STEVE SNEATH
JAMES COLEMAN TEX ULYAT PAUL MACKAY PAUL CHASE JOEL PEARSON
MATT BALDWIN GARY BROWN DANIEL BRENNAN RAY HANCOCK STEVE WILSON
KATE DRUMMOND JIM NALDER STUART DARKE CHRIS MEADOWS JEREMY SWAN
ANDREW EVANS ANDREW SNOW MARK KERSHAW GARRY WRIGHT ROB HEALY
KAREN EVANS HARRISON SNOW STEWART KEENE VIC NEVILLE MICK MORRIS
DAN GITTUS SIMON COX PAUL BENNETT MICHAEL KELLY PAT CRISP
DEBBIE COLEMAN JAMES MARSHALL BRIAN CURRAN MARK DIXON RICHARD CRISP
MARK PARRY IAN HAINES JEREMY PICK ALAN O'DONOVAN STUART CROSSLEY
STEVE PARRY FENELLA WHITESIDE NICK ELTON VINE WEBB GARY MILLS
TIM BATCHELOR MATTHEW BURN DAVID HALL RAYAN PERRY ALAN WILLIAMS
LAUREN SPENCER GRAHAM FREAKS ROB WILKINS JANET COLLINS GRAHAM THORLEY
PAUL CUTTLER PAUL FOREST IAN REED DEAN HEYWOOD LUCIE PEARSON
NEIL SHAWER ANDY KING HAYLEY BROWN KYLE GOLBY SUE ABBIS-STUBBS
  TIM RAINBOW   KEITH SMITH JOHN DEELEY
  JAKE HARPER     PHIL HANCOCK
        MILLY SWAN
        SAUL GAINFORD
        GRAHAM ATKINS
        MARK NORTH
        JANE CHAPMAN
        DARREN COX
        IAN HUNT
        GRAHAM OSBORNE
        DI OSBORNE
        GILLIAN WIGMORE
GREATWORTH SC JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY DOLPHIN 'B' M/CHENEY
JOHN WARD BOB DUNKIN PAUL MALCHER MARK FLEMING STEVE TWYNHAM
HARVEY LAKE JANET DUNKIN DALE MERRY DAVID MALLORY SAM COLES
JANICE GILLS ANDREW WILSON MIKE NORTEN JOHN LONG RHYS JARVIS
DAVID LAKE SARAH WILSON-MEDHURST JIM BLENCOWE STEVE SHORT RYAN MARKHAM
STEVEN LAKE STEVE WHELTON TIM WOODWARD RICHARD WYNNE CHRIS COLES
RYAN LAKE LOUISE WHELTON GRANT WASHBURN TERRY ANNABEL STEVE FINCH
PAUL TYNAN GED FLYNN MARK MERRY GEOFF EDGAR SAM FINCH
ROGER DAVIS LYNN FLYNN KEVIN BONHAM ALAN DEARY JACK WATERS
IAN WALKER FRASER REID AMANDA MERRY NEIL WRIGHT JOE TWYNHAM
ANDY CLEAVER MERV JONES PAUL DUMAS PAUL MONTAGUE ADAM JONES
GARY LAKE FRANK McCAFFERY JASMIN VANOZZI GRAHAM JACKSON PAUL CONNELLY
NIGEL LAKE MARK PAGE SIMON HILL NIGEL AYRES SAM HANKIN
TREVOR REVITT BRUCE ELY RICHARD CLARE CHRIS HICKS PAUL HUMPHRIES
KEVIN PREEDY MIKE NOAD   STEWART GIBBARD LIAM HUMPHRIES
KEVIN STRONG GORDON SMITH   DAMIEN NASH SCOTT FINCH
COLIN BARRETT TONY MANNING   RICHARD LEWIS CHARLIE BROWN
  GEOFF MOLLARD   ANNE DURNION ADAM JONES
      STUART ASTON JAMES WATTS
      ALEX MEESON  
      MARK NADINE  
      JESS MACARTHUR 
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY20
SWAN "B"19
BELL INN "A" GREAT BOURTON18
FOX FARTHINGHOE17
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE17
DOLPHIN "B" MIDDLETON CHENEY16
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM16
GREATWORTH SC15
BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE14
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM14
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY1124941424
SWAN "B"11231039823
DOLPHIN "B" MIDDLETON CHENEY11211234821
BELL INN "A" GREAT BOURTON11181534418
BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE11171632317
FOX FARTHINGHOE11161732116
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM11161731716
GREATWORTH SC11141930314
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE11122129312
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM114292184
11th July 2019    
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM3V0JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM
16 - 12 - 14    7 - 6 - 11
BELL INN "A" GREAT BOURTON3V0HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE
10 - 12 - 16    10 - 8 - 12
BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE1V2FOX FARTHINGHOE
11 - 4 - 7    10 - 6 - 9
GREATWORTH SC1V2NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY
9 - 10 - 13    20 - 9 - 18
DOLPHIN "B" MIDDLETON CHENEY1V2SWAN "B"
10 - 6 - 14    7 - 7 - 15

Fixture list updated with correct phone number for Matthew Dixon