gallery/as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

COMPETITION SECRETARY NEW ADDRESS  ~ Mark Clifton

72 Springfield Avenue Banbury Oxon OX16 9JB

CAN ALL TEAMS PLAYING & ENTERING CUP MATCHES PLEASE SEND ENTRY FORMS & RESULT CARDS TO THE NEW ADDRESS BELOW

CAN ALL TEAMS WHO WON CUPS LAST YEAR PLEASE MAKE SURE THEY ARE AT THE PUB READY FOR COLLECTION THANKS

DIVISION 5

RESULTS ~ 10th AUGUST

TEAM CONTACTS

GEORGE & DRAGON Chacombe  ~ 01295 711500 ~ Captain William Piotrowski 07547727984

LAMPET ARMS 'B' Tadmarton ~ 01295 780070 ~ Captain Jack Hancock

JOINERS ARMS Bloxham ~01295 720223 ~ Captain Bob Dunkin 01295 721319

HARDWICK SC Banbury ~ 01295 271045 ~ Captain Adam Daley

GREATWORTH SC  ~ 01295 711547 ~ Captain Nigel Lake

CHANDLERS ARMS Epwell ~ 01295 780153 ~ Captain Paul Neal 07967170177

NEW IN 'A' Middleton Cheney ~ 01295 710978 ~ Captain Mark Fleming 01295 971116

BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' Kings Sutton ~ 01295 810898 ~ Captain Simon Masey 01869 811010

HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' Bodicote ~ 01295 269549 ~ Captain Paul Christmas

 

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

MATCHES ~ 17th AUGUST

GREATWORTH SC  CHANDLERS ARMS NEW INN 'A'  BUTCHERS ARMS 'C'
NIGEL LAKE © PAUL NEAL © MARK FLEMING © SIMON MASEY ©
STEPHEN LAKE BARNEY NEAL DAVE MALLORY SALLY MASEY
RYAN LAKE JULIA NEAL PAUL MONTAGUE  JON CORDEN
HARVEY LAKE DAVE POUNDS  NEIL WRIGHT ISABEL LOUGH
GARY LAKE NIGEL PRICKETT MARK NADIN JEM LOUGH
DAVID LAKE KEVIN LEWIS NIGEL AYRES JESS SEALY
DOUG REVITT  ANDY PAIGE CHRIS ADAMS SID BAKER
IAN WALKER ROB PETERS ALAN DEARY KEVIN NEWMAN
ROGER DAVIS PETE GOLDING STEVE SHORT KEATON WARD
TREVOR REVITT BOB MAHONEY RICHARD WYNNE LES BUTLER
CLARRSA REVITT JULIE HOLLOWAY JOHN LONG JULIE SEALY
CRAIG KUHN BRIAN TUSTAIN JOHN CANNING MICHEAL SEALY
ANDREW CLEAVER OLIVIA LUCAS-ULYAT JESSEL McCARTHUR LEE BAKER
JOHN WARD ANNA PEARCE TERRY ANNABLE FRANK THOMPSON
PAUL TYNAN GEMMA PEARCE GEOFF EDGAR STEVE CHESSUM
TERRY JORDAN PAUL FORREST CHRIS HICKS JOE STEWART
JANICE GILLIS CHRIS BAKER   GILES LUCAS
  NIGEL TUSTAIN   ANDREW JOHNSON
  GRAHAM TUSTAIN    STEVE ELLIOT
  PHIL GALE   BRANDON RICHARDSON
  JAMES HULBERT   PAUL JOELS
  MATT LUCAS   DEBRA ZAIVISZA
  TOM COLEMAN   STEVE MANNING
  JONTY JACKSON   CLIVE LAMPITT
  ANDY STALLARD   MARK WALDEN
  HARRY BLACKWELL   JAMIE WILTSHIRE
  ANTHONY POUNDS   JAMES DRAKE
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' GEORGE & DRAGON  LAMPET ARMS 'B' JOINERS ARMS HARDWICK SC
PAUL CHRISTMAS © WILL PIOTROWSKI © JACK HANCOCK © BOB DUNKIN © ADAM DALEY ©
JUNE CHRISTMAS STEVE RUMPFORD  DAVE QUARTERMAIN JANET DUNKIN RACHEAL SMITH
PAUL MAYCOCK HARRY FRIDAY PETE QUARTERMAIN SARAH WILSON DANNY COCKLE
DALE MERRY CRAIG CAMPBELL BRIAN PALMER ANDREW WILSON LYNDA LODGE
KEVIN BONEHAM CHARLIE JOHNSON GEORGE ENGLAND  LOUISE WHELTON PAULINE COCKLE
JIM BLENCOE  CARL WHITE DES ENGLAND STEVE WHELTON GARY MARSHALL
PAUL HURRIGAN JAMES KING PAUL CROOK  GED FLYNN JILL MARSHALL
TIM WOODWARD KEIRON CUNIFFE JOHN UPTON  LYN FLYNN HARRY MITCHELL
JAMES CROSS TOM CUNIFFE JOHN NELDER FRANK McCAFFERY LAWRENCE MARSHALL
BRIAN HANCOCK CHRISSY ADAMS BRIAN DAVIES BRUCE ELY BILLY SYMINGTON
JOHN MORGAN JORDAN BROOKER LAURA WYATT GORDON SMITH DAVE SLATER
ALAN GODFREY IAN WILLIAMS  PHILLIS ENGLAND FRASER REID LIAM MANLEY
PAUL HILTON  DAVID WILLIAMS LEWIS QUARTERMAIN GEOFF MOLLARD KYLE FIELD
PAUL MALCHER  COLIN WILLIAMS JACK QUARTERMAIN MIKE NOAD STEVE BURTON
S. BECKINSALE  GLENDA STONE T. HARVEY STUART ASTON IAN CHESTERMAN
PAUL BECKINSALE LEE FOLKES  DEAN GAMAGE MERVIN JONES JAMES TRIVETT
PAUL DUMAS CHRIS WHITE  JOHN HALL CHRIS SMITH  JACKIE NICHOLLS
GEORGE LAWRENCE DARREN FRIDAY JOE MILES   HELEN FIELD
PHIL HERBERT IAN POVET     ROB FIELD
  GEMMA DUDSMAN     TONY MANLY
  KEVIN BATES     JOHN JAKES
  TOM BOYLES      SAM WHEATLEY
  DAN GILBANKS     LORRIANE COCKLE
  SIMON HILL     TERRY JORDAN
  MARTIN HACKETT     DEAN GREASBY
  ARTHUR BEASLEY      
  ADY SUMNER      
  BEN BECKINSALE      
  SEBASTIAN WENTINIK     

RESULT CARD NOT RECEIVED

3rd AUGUST

GEORGE & DRAGON  V  CHANDLERS ARMS

TEAMHIGHEST LEG
HARDWICK SC BANBURY 20
LAMPET ARMS 'B' TADMARTON20
CHANDLERS ARMS EPWELL19
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON19
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE18
GREATWORTH SC 18
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM16
NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY15
GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE12
17 August 2017    
     
LAMPET ARMS 'B' V BYE
     
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' V NEW INN 'A'
     
CHANDLERS ARMS V GREATWORTH SC
     
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' V GEORGE & DRAGON
     
HARDWICK SC  V JOINERS ARMS
    
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
HARDWICK SC BANBURY 1434859434
LAMPET ARMS 'B' TADMARTON14261651726
GREATWORTH SC 13241544124
CHANDLERS ARMS EPWELL13241544124
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON13211747621
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM13182138618
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE13152445515
NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY13112836211
GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE124322484
10 August 2017    
     
LAMPET ARMS 'B'1V2BUTCHERS ARMS 'C'
17 ~ 13 ~ 10   19 ~ 13 ~ 11
GREATWORTH SC  V BYE
     
NEW INN 'A'0V3HORSE & JOCKEY 'A'
7 ~ 9 ~ 6   7 ~ 13 ~ 15
JOINERS ARMS2V1CHANDLERS ARMS
14 ~ 9 ~ 12   6 ~ 15 ~ 7
GEORGE & DRAGON0V3HARDWICK SC
9 ~ 11 ~ 9    14 ~ 14 ~ 11