gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 28th March 2019

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2019 ~ FRIDAY 4TH OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

UPDATE


 

DIVISION 6

TEAM CONTACTS

Horse & Jockey 'B' B'Cote         Julie Brain        01295 269549

Bell 'B' Adderbury                      Chris Shallis     01295 810338

BYE                                                                 N/A

Peacock Tysoe                         Janet Blunstone 01295 680338

Fox Farthinghoe                       Ruth Brittain     07951 755171

Duke of C/Berland Head            Ronaldo Colley 01869 226334

Rose & Crown Charlton             Alvin Patterson 01295 811317

New Inn 'B' M/Cheney               Craig Orris        07792 893735

Swan 'B'                                   Micky Hughs     01295 262900

Blinking Owl                              Jeff Jones         01295 730650

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

PEACOCK TYSOE RED LION CROPREDY UNICORN DEDDINGTON BELL "B" GREAT BOURTON BELL ADDERBURY
JANET BLUNSTONE TERRY JACKSON HARRY STEELE ANDREW CORNISH CHRIS SHALLIS
LYNNE CALVERT SUE EWING BENNETT OLLY STEELE JAMES CORNISH SANDRA SHALLIS
GARY MARKHAM DENISE LONGMORE NIKKY STEELE NORMAN CORNISH MATTHEW SHALLIS
MARTIN COURT JOE KELLY SIMON STEELE PETER WALKER DAVE HALL
MARTIN LEVITT TONY CAREY CAROL FOX LOUISE EDWARDS HILARY HALL
MARK WYLES KEITH HAYDEN JAKE HOPE ALEXANDER PRESTON LES HAINES
MATT WARMINGTON JEM DWYER DAVID HOPE KEVIN MCEVOY PAM HAINES
JAMES LEVITT STEPHEN MARSHALL JOE SMITH FINLEY MCEVOY NICK BOFFIN
CHRIS WRIGHT LORETTA MALING ANDY THOMPSON IAN JUPP KEVIN HARDY
MALCOLM BENJAMIN CHARLENE RICHARDSON DYLON TURNER ROB GREGORY ANDY MILLARD
CLIVE GAYLOR TRACY WHITFIELD DAVE BURGESS GARY KELLY STEVE MANNING
ANTONY HOWKINS MARK PERRY CHERYL BURGESS DARYL TOOK NICOLA SAGE
DAVID FELLOWS DEBBIE ROLPH CRAIG ALLCOTT ADRIAN KNOCKLES KEVIN RUSSELL
ROSE MORRIS CLIVE POMFRET REBECCA LUDLOW JADE MELLORS STEFFAN SMITH
STEPH MORRIS BRENDAN REID KRISTIAN BURGESS GEOFF JENNINGS STUART ROBERTSON
ALI WAINWRIGHT MANDY CLAY LACIE BALLOCH RICKY HUME TONY POUYANNE
JOHN WAINWRIGHT MARIA PERRY RAIN BALLOCH IAN STRONGE  
  OLLIE POMFRET PAUL MONONAGHAM JAMIE HODGSON  
  SHEILA JONES ASH SMITH  CLAIRE THOMAS  
  CARL ORCHARD JOE GILES     
  SUE BENNETT RORY O'CONNOR     
  FRANK TODD RICHARD BOLTON     
    BERYL BURGESS     
    IAN SOUCH    
    CHERYL BALLOCH     
    MARSEL RATAJCZAK     
    GEORGE WILLIAMS     
    ADAM PERRY     
    ANDY MELPASS     
    BRET ELEY     
    JOSH BROWITT     
    KERION MUNDAY     
    MARK CLARK     
    RYAN MACBRIDE     
    DAN ROWE     
    CALLUM SCOTT     
    ELLIS DANCY BROCK    
    CRAIG ALCESTER     
    JANE BURGESS     
    ROBERT BURGESS     
    MARK SHARKY    
    M CAT    
    DAN BRADY    
    MARCUS COOPER    
    TOMMY BLACKHALL    
    RYAN HOPE   
HORSE & JOCKEY 'B' BODICOTE NEW INN 'B' M/CHENEY ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON BLINKING OWL DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD
ALI JONES CRAIG ORRIS ALVIN PATTERSON JEFF JONES ALAN COLLINS
MICK McKENNA BEN COPESTAKE STRUAN KENTON ROB JONES HARRY COLLINS
IAN JESSOP SIMON REDHEAD RHONA PATTERSON MATT JESSOP TIM SYDENHAM
DAN HENDERSON IAIN FERRIE EMMA COWLEY JULIAN PURSEY RON COLLEY
ALEX WATSON PHIL GREY ALEX LOMAS DAVE PURSEY DAVE DARST
MARK STOKES JOANNE ELL LES CULLEN DANIEL MINKS DOUG ROSE
JOSH VIC LIZ WINN JOHN DEELEY LOUIS BOAT DAVE CLINKARD
SCOTT FINCH JACK SMITH AIDEN KELLY JULIAN WOODWARD ALAN HOLMES
CLAUDIA DAWSON KRISTIAN BURGESS RICHARD EVANS AMANDA HOWELS JAMES PRIVETT
LAURENCE CHARLTON JOHN BARLOW PAUL EVANS TRAVIS ROLLS KEVIN MAYO
MARTIN BRAIN ALEX GENTRY KEVIN RIDGE HARRY WRAGG NEIL CLINKARD
JULIE BRAIN LAUREN HOUSTON SHARON RIDGE STEVE ROLLS JOHN STIFF
PHIL HERBERT IAN CRIPPS EMMA BRADBEER MICHELLE WINGFIELD MARK RYLAND
MICK SHEASBY CHRIS SMITH ANT BRADBEER DAN SIMPSON JOHN CATANIA
JOHNNY JONES LAUREN BARLOW PETER COWLEY NEIL WINGFIELD LUCA CATANIA
PAUL JELFS ANDY H McMATH CATH COWLEY SHELLEY PARSONS ALISTAIR GILL
TOM SHEASBY SHEL GREY TIM COLLINS ALLYN PARSONS MARK CAWTHORNE
  TYSON READHEAD JUSTIN BALL DAN BOYS CHRIS FENNENORE
  JANE REDHEAD ROBIN DENSTOW JOSH DEEGAN DAVE WESTBURY
  JOHN TIPSON ALAN COX MARK FIZTGERALD SAM COLLEY
  SCARLETTE PRIMROSE PHILIP CHURCH ROBERT SHADBOLT PAUL HORMSBY
  JAMES BARLOW ANDREW BEADLE SHANE ROLLS STEVE TAYLOR
  NICKY BARLOW PAUL RANDS JULIAN WOODWARD ALEX WATSON
  HARRY SMITH LUCY HORBATASH? MIKE CHERRY M WESTBURY
  ANDREW SMITH SAM BOOKER-CLARKE GARETH BENFIELD A TANGLEY
  JO ELS JADE RAKELA    
  GEORGE YOUEL JAMIE WALKER    
  WARREN BUFFON LAUREN FLETCHER    
  SOPHIE YOUEL      
  SANDRA BOWMAN      
  MATTHEW BRYER      
  DAVID RICHARDSON     
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
BLINKING OWL19
HORSE & JOCKEY 'B' BODICOTE18
BELL ADDERBURY16
PEACOCK TYSOE16
ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON15
BELL "B" GREAT BOURTON14
DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD11
UNICORN DEDDINGTON11
NEW INN "B" MIDDLETON CHENEY11
RED LION CROPREDY8
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
BLINKING OWL1128541028
BELL "B" GREAT BOURTON1124930724
ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON11231032623
PEACOCK TYSOE11211232921
BELL ADDERBURY11171632817
HORSE & JOCKEY 'B' BODICOTE11171631417
DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD10102022510
NEW INN "B" MIDDLETON CHENEY108222038
UNICORN DEDDINGTON107232187
RED LION CROPREDY104261154
11-Nov-19    
HORSE & JOCKEY 'B' BODICOTE0V3BELL "B" GREAT BOURTON
7 - 8 - 6   11 - 13 - 10
DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD0V3PEACOCK TYSOE
5 - 7 - 5   12 - 12 - 12
ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON2V1UNICORN DEDDINGTON
12 - 10 - 13   6 - 11 - 6
BLINKING OWL3V0RED LION CROPREDY
8 - 14 - 12   0 - 4 - 2
NEW INN "B" MIDDLETON CHENEY1V2BELL ADDERBURY
9 - 7 - 6   9 - 11 - 11