gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 25th February 2020

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2020 ~ FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

 


 

DIVISION 6

TEAM CONTACTS

Butchers Arms Balscote        Andrew Snow        07702 689 563

Dolphin B                              Kristian Burgess    07415 509 934

Elephant & Castle                 Smudga                 07870 628 504

Fox Farthinghoe                    Ruth Brittain          07951 755 171

Greatworth SC                    Nigel Lake           07810 007 543

Peartree "A"                          Julian Luzzin         07968 524 553

Swan 'B'                                Micky Hughs         07785 563 325

 

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

ELEPHANT & CASTLE FOX FARTHINGHOE PEAR TREE "A"
SIMON FINCH RUTH BRITTAIN © MALCOLM JOHNSON
LOUISE ELLIOT SID ATKINS DAVE WEBB
LANCE DYSON JANE ATKINS PAT GROOM
MARK KERSHAW DAVE HANCOCK PETE ARNOLD
KEENE STEWART MICK MORRIS CLAIRE WILKOWSKI
NICK ELTON ROB HEALY ADAM DICKSON
DAVID HALL STUART CROSSLEY DAVE HARRISON
PAUL BENNETT RICHARD CRISP JANE RANDELL
LARRY BLACKWELL PAT CRISP BRIAN HAMBRIDGE
JEREMY PICK STEVE WILSON TONY MITCHELL
SIMON TUBMAN STEVE SNEATH JOHN HINDINSON
DANNY BRENNAN GARY MILLS TIMOTHY BACHELOR
  JOEL PEARSON TIM GILKES
  LUCIE PEARSON  
  JANE CHAPMAN  
  DARREN COX  
  JEREMY SWAN  
  MILLY SWAN  
  MARK NORTH  
  ALAN WILLIAMS  
  EDDIE WILLIAMS  
  DAVE CLAYTON  
  JOHN DEELEY  
  JOHN LEE  
  LYNNE LEE 
GREATWORTH SC BUTCHERS ARMS DOLPHIN B SWAN "B
NIGEL LAKE © ANDREW SNOW © STEVE TWYNHAM MICK HUGHES ©
STEVEN LAKE HARRY SNOW STEVE FINCH JOHN WALKER
DAVID LAKE JIM NELDER CHRIS COLES JOE WALKER
HARVEY LAKE SIMON COX JACK WATERS RAY HANCOCK
GARY LAKE TIM RAINBOW JOW TWYNHAM VIC NEVILLE
RYAN LAKE GARRY BROWN LIAM HUMPHRIES PAUL JARVIS
PAUL TYNAN BARRIE SMITH PAUL HUMPHRIES GARY WRIGHT
IAN WALKER DARREN SMITH PAUL CONNOLLY PAUL CHASE
ANDY CLEAVER STUART YATES CHARLIE BROWN JAMES COLLINS
KEVIN PREEDY KEITH LILYAT ADAM JONES KATY WALKER
JANICE GILLES TERRY ALLEN DAVE HOWARD DABBI TANNER
ERIC BRANTON PAUL FORREST SAM HANKIN MICKEY KELLY
TREVOR REVITTE CRAIG WILCOX LUKE FINCH KYLE GOLBY
ROGER DAVIS ANDY KING RHYS JARVIS DAVE GREEN
COLIN BARRETT SIMON FRANCIS SMITH RICHARD OAKY DEAN HAYWOOD
JOHN WARD KATE FRANCIS SMITH TOM GODDARD KEITH SMITH
      GAVIN JOCK
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
GREATWORTH SC 
BUTCHERS ARMS 
DOLPHIN B 
SWAN "B 
ELEPHANT & CASTLE 
FOX FARTHINGHOE 
PEAR TREE "A"
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
GREATWORTH SC    0
BUTCHERS ARMS    0
DOLPHIN B    0
SWAN "B    0
ELEPHANT & CASTLE    0
FOX FARTHINGHOE    0
PEAR TREE "A"    0
09-Apr-20   
GREATWORTH SC VBYE
    
BUTCHERS ARMS VPEAR TREE "A"
    
DOLPHIN B VFOX FARTHINGHOE
    
SWAN "B VELEPHANT & CASTLE