gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 25th February 2020

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2020 ~ FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

2018/19 Banbury & District Aunt Sally Results

 

Division 1             Winners               Butchers Arms B Kings Sutton

                             Runners up         Easington B

                             Top Doll              Steve Walton - Butchers Arms B Kings Sutton - 209

 

Division 2             Winners               Crown & Tuns

                             Runners up         Tysoe SC

                             Top Doll               Graham Baldwin - Crown & Tuns - 147

 

Division 3             Winners               Sun Inn B Hook Norton

                             Runners up         Banbury Cross

                             Top Doll               Carl Riley - Sun Inn B Hook Norton - 137

 

Division 4             Winners               Cricket Club B

                             Runners up         Horse & Jockey

                             Top Doll               Josh Breakspear - Cricket Club B - 162

 

Division 5             Winners               New Inn Middleton Cheney

                             Runners up         Bell inn A Great Bourton

                             Top Doll               Mark Parry - Bell inn A Great Bourton - 114

 

Division 6             Winners               Blinking Owl

                             Runners up         Peacock Tysoe

                             Top Doll               James Cornish - Bell inn B Great Bourton – 108

 

Sixes Cup Winner                             Steve Walton – 5

Highest Dolls Leg                              Butchers Arms B Kings Sutton

 

Captains Cup                 Winner - Steve Walton                  Runner Up - Mirror Milenkovic

 

Ladies Cup                     Winner - Serena Milenkovic          Runner Up – Mandy Bates

 

Supplementary Cup        Winner – Horse & Jockey Ban     Runner Up – Hardwick SC

 

8 a side 4 pairs                    Winner – Pear Tree B                      Runner Up – Butchers B K.S.

8 a side knockout                 Winner – Pear Tree B                      Runner Up – White Lion Fewcot

4 a side                                Winner – Pear Tree B                      Runner Up – Butchers B K.S.

Pairs                                     Winner – Bobby Allen                      Runner Up – Steve England

                                                             Steve Walton                                        Steve Arthurs

Singles                                   Winner – Steve Arthurs                 Runner Up – Josh Breakspear