gallery/as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 2nd October 2017

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT ~ FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

2017 Presentation Night Order of Play

Sponsored by

Hook Norton Brewery

Please arrive by 7.15pm Matches will start at 7.30pm


 

SUPPLEMENTRY CUP Match Starts at 7.30pm

Bell Gt Bourton V Pepper Pot B

 

EIGHT A SIDE CUP Match Starts at 7.30pm

White Lion A V Easington A

 

FOUR PAIRS CUP

Butchers Arms B V White Lion A
 

FOUR A SIDE KO CUP

Easington B V Butchers Arms B

'

PAIRS FINAL

Doug Revitt & Norman Brock V Graham Timms & Brian Gough
 

SINGLES FINAL

Francis Hillier V Kevin Powney

CAPTAINS CUP

RUNNER UP ~ STEVE ALLEN Tysoe sc

WINNER ~ PHIL ALLEN White Lion A Fewcott

 

LADIES CUP

RUNNER UP ~ JILL BARRETT Star Sulgrave

 

WINNER ~ CHARLOTTE CHERRY Star Sulgrave

 

TOP LADY DOLL SCORER IN THE LEAGUE

CHARLOTTE CHERRY  ~ Star Sulgrave ~ 94 Dolls

 

HIGHEST LEG IN THE LEAGUE

BUTCHERS ARMS 'B' Kings Sutton  31 Dolls

WHITE LION ‘A’ Fewcott 31 Dolls

 

SIXES CUP

STEVE WALTON ~ ButchersArms 'B'’~ 4MAXIMUM 6’Sixes


 

DIVISION 7

RUNNERS UP ~ BELL ‘C’ Banbury

WINNERS ~ BUTCHERS ARMS Balscote  

 

DIVISION 7 TOP DOLL SCORER

TREVOR GODDARD  ~ BELL ‘C’ Banbury  ~ 86 Dolls


 

DIVISION 6

RUNNERS UP ~ BELL ‘A’ Banbury

WINNERS ~ GATE HANGS HIGH Hook Norton

 

DIVISION 6 TOP DOLL SCORER

ALEX SHARPE ~ GATE HANGS HIGH Hook Norton  ~ 107 Dolls

 

DIVISION 5

RUNNERS UP ~ LAMPET ARMS ‘B’ Tadmarton

WINNERS ~ HARDWICK SC Banbury

 

DIVISION 5 TOP DOLL SCORER

ADAM DALEY ~ HARDWICK SC Banbury ~ 125 Dolls     

 

DIVISION 4

RUNNERS UP ~ MIDDLETON CHENEY SC

WINNERS ~ BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ Kings Sutton

 

DIVISION 4 TOP DOLL SCORER

 FRANK DANCER ~ BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ Kings Sutton ~ 113 Dolls


 

DIVISION 3

RUNNERS UP ~ SWAN ‘A Banbury

 WINNERS ~ PEPPER POT ‘B’ Banbury

 

DIVISION 3 TOP DOLL SCORER

STEVE ROGERS   ~ FOX Middle Barton  ~ 126 Dolls

 

DIVISION 2

RUNNERS UP ~ LAMPET ARMS ‘A’ Tadmarton

WINNERS ~ BANBURY CRICKET CLUB ‘A’  

 

DIVISION 2 TOP DOLL SCORER

NEIL MEGSON  ~ BANBURY CRICKET CLUB ‘A’  ~ 124 Dolls


 

 DIVISION 1

RUNNERS UP ~ BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ Kings Sutton

WINNERS ~ WHITE LION ‘A’ Fewcott

 

DIVISION 1 TOP DOLL SCORER

FRANCIS HILLIER   ~ BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ Kings Sutton ~ 182